Our Team

Learn more about our vision, mission, motto and about what we believe.

Learn more About LLA

K-12 Administration

Douglas Herrmann

Headmasteroffice: ext. 3301

Richard Brooks

Business Administratoroffice: ext. 3362

Mark Brettnacher

Director of Plant Servicesoffice: ext. 3700

Jack Davis

Director of Information Technologyoffice: ext. 3230

Bonnie Schoberth

Administrative Secretaryoffice: ext. 3321

Joni Woodhouse

Director of Advancement & Alumnioffice: ext. 3316

Business Office

Richard Brooks

Business Administratoroffice: ext. 3362

Brittany Asatani

Director of Student Accountsoffice: ext. 3366

Johanna Gettelman

Business Office Accounting Clerkoffice: ext. 3365

Claudia Hernandez

Business Administrator Assistantoffice: ext. 3351

Arve Lloren

Accounts Payableoffice: ext. 3369

Carmen Soto

Senior Accounting Clerkoffice: ext. 3363

Advancement

Joni Woodhouse

Director of Advancement & Alumnioffice: ext. 3316

Jewel Speyer

Recruiteroffice: ext. 3372

Kaitlyn Miller

Advancement Assistant

Scott Guptill

Director of Communications & Marketingoffice: ext. 3312

Fonny Oei

Chief Development Officermobile: Ext. 3313

High School Principals

Don Krpalek

High School Principaloffice: Ext. 3320

Hans Figueroa

High School Vice Principaloffice: ext. 3585

High School Administration & Office Staff

Suzanne Bathke

Receptionistoffice: ext.0

Lynne Hattendorf

Counselor / Testing Coordinatoroffice: ext. 3496

Mandi Staples

High School Registraroffice: ext. 3325

Lisa Corrales

High School Front Officeoffice: ext. 3351

High School Faculty

Rose Anjejo

Librarian - JH & HSoffice: ext. 3309

Haley Baker

Math - HSoffice: ext. 3405

Lucio Camacho

Athletic Directoroffice: ext. 3694

Ryan Codington

Resource Teacher - JH & HSoffice: ext. 2393

Bettesue Constanzo

Social Studies HSoffice: ext. 3195

JO Cordero

Campus Pastor - HSoffice: ext. 3328

Richard Davisson

Science - HS

Heidi Elssmann

Physics/Math - HSoffice: ext. 3991

Sara Gillespie

Artoffice: ext. 3295

Caren Hall

Chemistry - HSoffice: ext. 3571

Jon Hall

PE - HSoffice: ext. 3692

Brandon Herrmann

History - HSoffice: ext. 3194

Lori Holm

Culinary Arts/Religion/Health - HSoffice: ext. 3642

Mark Holm

Religionoffice: ext. 3350

Warren Jarrard

Math - HSoffice: ext. 3401

Kate Lewis

Biology - HSoffice: ext. 3594

Gene Oswald

Technology Education - HSoffice: ext. 3291

Sue Peterson

PE/Health - HSoffice: ext. 3695

Teresa Phillips

Math - HSoffice: ext. 3426

Beth Robertson

Business Ed/Geography - HSoffice: ext. 3292

Andy Sandiford

English - HSoffice: ext. 3423

Robert Skoretz

Religion - HSoffice: ext. 3409

David Stone

English/Geography - HSoffice: ext. 3417

Danelle Taylor Johnston

English - HSoffice: ext. 3414

Kirk Udvardi

Band Assistantoffice: ext. 3685

Sergio Uribe

Spanish - HSoffice: ext. 3199

Elba Vega

Spanish - HSoffice: ext. 3198

Jessica Williams

Religion - HSoffice: ext. 3406

Darren Dudley

English - JH, HSoffice: ext. 2295

Brenda Mohr

Choir Teacheroffice: Ext. 3697

Craig Mohr

Band Teacheroffice: Ext. 3699

Dean Anderson

Symphonic Band Directoroffice: Ext. 3318

Robert Johnston

ESL/Religion Teacheroffice: Ext. 3192

Spring Benfield

English / Curriculum Coachoffice: Ext. 2309

Junior High Principals

Jim Weller

Junior High Principaloffice: ext. 2200

Martha Myers

Junior High Vice-Principal / Registraroffice: ext. 2200

Junior High Administration & Staff

Leticia Craig

Office Assistantoffice: ext. 2200

Junior High Faculty

Rose Anjejo

Librarian - JH & HSoffice: ext. 3309

Ryan Codington

Resource Teacher - JH & HSoffice: ext. 2393

Sara Gillespie

Artoffice: ext. 3295

Kirk Udvardi

Band Assistantoffice: ext. 3685

Darren Dudley

English - JH, HSoffice: ext. 2295

Brenda Mohr

Choir Teacheroffice: Ext. 3697

Craig Mohr

Band Teacheroffice: Ext. 3699

Tami Belleau

English / Literatureoffice: ext. 2292

Mark Bradford

Athletic Director/PE - JHoffice: ext. 2425

Nestor Desia

History - JHoffice: ext. 2398

Marina Ferrando

PE/Math - JHoffice: ext. 2430

Julianna Khoury

Physical Science/Math - JHoffice: ext. 2294

Pendeza Lawrence

Math Teacheroffice: ext. 2391

Regina Mackenzie

7th & 8th grade Math- JHoffice: Ext. 2297

Jonathan Manasco

Keyboarding / Readingoffice: ext. 2210

Dana Miller

World History/Drama - JHoffice: ext. 2390

Randy Penington

Life Science/ Bible - JHoffice: ext. 2293

Pastor Tom Quishenberry

Religion - JHoffice: ext. 2298

Elementary Principals

Ron Trautwein

Elementary Principaloffice: ext. 1001

Clayton Koh

Elementary Vice Principaloffice: ext. 1396

Elementary Administration & Office Staff

Rosa Cortina

Elementary Registraroffice: ext. 1001

Karen Mowery

Kids' University Director / Office Staffoffice: ext. 1124 / ext. 1001

Maribel Son

Administrative Assistantoffice: ext 1001

Elementary Faculty

Kirsten Wild

4th Grade Teacher

Rhonda Bonney

PE - Elementary Teacheroffice: ext. 1173

Blanca Calixto

1st Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1195

Mindy Canwell

Kindergarten Teacheroffice: ext. 1303

John Chen

PE - Elementary Teacheroffice: ext. 1172

Joyce Christoffel

6th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1499

Joanne Cleveland

4th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1494

Ann delaRoca

1st Grade Teacher

Karen Dunbar

3rd Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1396

CK Francisco

Elementary Choir Teacheroffice: ext. 1183

Shannon Ganter

LAP Teacheroffice: ext. 1295

Fabiola Guzman

4th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1491

Jeri-lee Hahn

Art - Elementary Teacheroffice: ext. 1174

Allyson Hubbard

6th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1912

Karen Kaatz

3rd Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1395

Jenny Kutzner

2nd Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1194

Maria Medley

1st Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1198

Robyn Mendoza

Kindergarten Teacheroffice: ext. 1286

Gail Nelson

Librarian - Elementaryoffice: ext. 1109

Jennifer Opp

2nd Grade Teacheroffice: ext.1191

Lori Pope

5th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1495

Penny Richards

6th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1910

Connie Rothgeb

Kindergarten Teacheroffice: ext. 1292

Michelle Savino

2nd Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1193

Mary Jean Shelton

3rd Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1394

Aris Rivera Swamidass

5th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1496

Linda Tambunan

Elementary Chaplainoffice: ext. 1302

Caleb VinCross

Computer Teacheroffice: ext. 1171

Melissa Wilson

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Winchell (Meert)

5th Grade Teacheroffice: ext. 1497

Kayloni West

5th Grade Teacheroffice: Ext. 1494

Cheryl Robinson

2nd Grade Teacheroffice: Ext. 1194

Elementary Staff

Kirk Udvardi

Band Assistantoffice: ext. 3685

Karen Mowery

Kids' University Director / Office Staffoffice: ext. 1124 / ext. 1001

May Barreta

Bleacher Attendantoffice: ext. 1001

Edith Cameron

Teachers Aideoffice: ext. 1001

Darcy Clarke

School Psychologistoffice: ext. 1310

Maureen Cole

Teachers Aideoffice: ext. 1001

April Deemer

Teacher Aideoffice: ext. 1001

Ana Genece

Teacheroffice: ext. 1001

Merry Herrmann

Health Office Nurseoffice: ext. 1311

David Ibarra

Teachers Aideoffice: ext. 1001

Linda Machain

Teachers Aideoffice: ext. 1001

Sheryle Pratt

Teachers Aide / Sub Coordinatoroffice: ext. 1001

Children's Center Directors

Julie Majestic

Children's Center Directoroffice: ext. 4000

JoAnn Bergvall

Children's Center Assistant Director / Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Teddie Hawkins

Children's Center Assistant Director / Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Children's Center Office Assistants

Lisa Anderson

Office Assistantoffice: ext. 4000

Children's Center Faculty

Teddie Hawkins

Children's Center Assistant Director / Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Angela Broxton-Bishop

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Glenda Deras

Teacheroffice: ext. 4010

Cynthia Galvan

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Sandy Hamamura

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Eunice Hsu

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Holly Jones

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Bronia Kebba

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Shirley Kimble

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Leslie Martin

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Ashlei McPhuall

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Monica Mendez

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Audrey Morris

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

April Muya

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Guadelupe Solares

Teacheroffice: ext.4000

Kea Thomas

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Stephanie Walikonis

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Beatriz Huerfano

Teacheroffice: ext. 4000

Kasandra Reid

Teacheroffice: Ext. 4000

Jennifer Okura

Teacheroffice: Ext. 4000

Kendra Woodcock

Teacheroffice: Ext. 4000

Shawnte Tamasoaalii

Teacheroffice: Ext. 4000

Kelsea Jackson

Teacheroffice: Ext. 4000

Health Office

Merry Herrmann

Health Office Nurseoffice: ext. 1311

I.T. Services

Jack Davis

Director of Information Technologyoffice: ext. 3230

Vince Ortega

Systems Administratoroffice: ext. 3235

Chip Wright

IT - Help Desk Supportoffice: ext. 3230

Steve Simons

I.M. C / Plant Servicesoffice: ext. 3421

Plant Services

Mark Brettnacher

Director of Plant Servicesoffice: ext. 3700

Jesse Brieno

Maintenance Supervisoroffice: ext. 3702

Thomas Contreras

Plant Services / Campus Securityoffice: ext. 3701

Oscar Morales

Plant Services Staffoffice: ext. 3701